Sire: I Am Invincible

Colour: Bay

Dam: Srikandi

Sex: Filly

Age: 2

Foaled: Sep 08, 2018

Country: Australia

Owners: G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham)

Career:
2: 2 - 0 - 0
Wins: 100.0%
Place: 0.0%
Prizemoney:$66,775.00

 

 BILLIONDOLLARBABY (AUS)

 

Bay FillyFoaled in 2018

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamDubawiDubai MillenniumSeeking the Gold
SRIKANDI (AUS) ZomaradahDeploy
2010RainingHurricane SkyStar Watch
  Anne LeoneLuskin Star

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Sire of 683 rnrs, 534 wnrs, 56 SW, inc. Brazen Beau (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), Loving Gaby, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Oohood, Hellbent, Dame Giselle, Illustrious Lad, Libertini, Victorem, Invincible Gem, Fiesta, Pure Elation, Miss Leonidas, Look to the Stars, The Justice League, etc.

 

1st dam

SRIKANDI, by Dubawi. 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,377,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1. Half-sister to RAIN GAL, Arjuna - New Glory (H.K.). Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:-

Heroess (f. by Snitzel). Placed at 3 in 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

RAINING, by Hurricane Sky. 3 wins at 1200m, BTC Australian Building Adhesives H., 2d VATC But Beautiful H., 3d VATC Dual Choice H. Half-sister to Deutzia (dam of PORTOFINO BAY). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

SRIKANDI (Dubawi). 9 wins. See above.

RAIN GAL (Galileo). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R398,225, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Fairview Jockey Club S., L, Arlington August H., 2d Kenilworth UK Soccer 4 H., Dave Gardener H., 3d Durbanville Soccer 13 H., Kenilworth Winter Series Racedays H., 4th Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L. Producer.

Arjuna - New Glory (H.K.) (Giant's Causeway). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$138,500, HK$4,275,250, QTC Jill Watts 2YO H., Sunshine Coast 2YO Classic, HKJC Hawthorn H., Choi Wan H., Fu Cheong H., Crocus H., Hong Kong Rugby Football Union Cup, 2d VRC Hilton S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, Ipswich TC Bundamba 2YO P., HKJC St George's Challenge Cup, Hing Man H., Chevalier Pipe Technologies H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Jules H., Heung Yee Kuk Cup, Kai Yip H.

Taksu. 3 wins to 1500m, A$109,760, to 2019-20, MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Reef.

 

3rd dam

ANNE LEONE, by Luskin Star. Winner at 1200m, 3d ARC Redoubt Park H. Half-sister to PONTORMO, Madame Mac (dam of MADAME SHINKO). Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

Deutzia (Chem). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, CJC Rangiora Printing Service H., 2d Matamata RC Waharoa Auto Services Juvenile H., 3d Gore Guineas, L, 4th Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, Southland RC White Robe Lodge S., L. Dam of-

PORTOFINO BAY (McGinty). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$124,313, Timaru Cup, L, Otago RC Mercedes Benz H., Greenslades H., Victoria Arms Hotel H., 2d CJC Churchill S.H., Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L, Otago RC Dunedin Casino H., Tip Top Bread H., Kurow Cup, Amberley Cup, 3d CJC Coaster's Tavern 3YO H.

Andrea (Danasinga). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, CJC Independent Meat Processors H., Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, Otago RC Dunedin Casino Trophy, 3d CJC Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Otago RC Hec & Alice Anderton Memorial H., 4th jc Dunedin Guineas, L. Producer.

Harbour Magic (Magic of Sydney). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, QTC City News H., Waipa RC Te Awamutu Cup, CJC Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., 2d BTC Stan England Painting Contractor H., Wanganui JC Hospice Cup, BTC Queenslander H., CJC Robbie's Bar & Bistro H., Rotorua RC Leisure World Fun Park H., Wanganui JC Radioworks H., 3d Matamata Cup, L, QTC Winfreux H.

Miss Benro (Cullen). 5 wins to 1200m, CJC Independent Meat Processors H., Otago RC Upper Clutha Transport H., 2d CJC Avon City Ford 3YO H., 3d Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L, CJC Speights H. Producer.

Donna Leila. Winner at 1000m, 3d MVRC Easingwold H. Dam of-

Snipify (Snippets). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, SAJC John Phillips Racing Group Quality H., Distinctive Lifestyle H., Gray Sweet at Ladies Luncheon H., 2d SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L, 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes Christmas Twilight H., Fresh Test Australia H. Dam of-

ELLE LOU (Snitzel). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Share This