Loading...

Birdy O'Reilly


Sire: O'Reilly
Dam: Ininthree
Colour: Bay
Gender: Filly
Age: 5 year old
Foaled: Oct 10th, 2014
Country: Australia
Silks: Yellow, Bottle Green Stars, Bottle Green Cap

Pedigree

 

 BIRDY O'REILLY (AUS)

 

Bay fillyFoaled in 2014

SireLast TycoonTry My BestNorthern Dancer
O'REILLY (NZ) Mill PrincessMill Reef
1993CourtzaPompeii CourtTell
  HunzaPakistan II
DamGenerousCaerleonNijinsky
ININTHREE (NZ) Doff the DerbyMaster Derby
2002ParforeGold BroseHuntingdale
  Classy TwiggyTwig Moss

O'REILLY (NZ) (Brown 1993-Stud 1997). 4 wins to 1600m, Levin RC Bayer Classic S., Gr.1. Champion NZ Sire 4 times. Sire of 1332 rnrs, 907 wnrs, 88 SW, inc. Silent Achiever (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1), Shamrocker, Alamosa, The Jewel, Final Destination, O'Marilyn, Sacred Falls, Maco'reilly, Guyno, Swick, Grunt, Master O'Reilly, Shamexpress, Hera, Joey Massino, Irlanda, Bohemian Lily, Burbero, Kerry O'Reilly, Kelly O'Reilly, Pussy Willow, etc.

 

1st dam

ININTHREE, by Generous. 2 wins at 1200m, Waikato RC Laurie Thompson Memorial H., 2d ARC Speight's H., BOP RC Rodney Slingsby Harcourts H., Young Read Woudberg Accountants H., 3d Avondale JC Ron Murphy Carriers H. Sister to OUR LUKAS, half-sister to TERRAVISTA, TIGER TEES, BALL OF MUSCLE, SUPER EASY, Frustrating (dam of LONG LEAF). Dam of four named foals, two to race, inc:-

Lady Carnoustie (f. by Darci Brahma). Placed at 3, 3d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Schweppes P., TAB More Than Just Winning H.

 

2nd dam

PARFORE, by Gold Brose. Winner at 1150m, 2d VATC Corinella H. 2014-15 NZ Broodmare of the Year. Sister to Golden Sparkle (dam of MOSSE), Nishaani (dam of IL QUELLO VELOCE, DONNA CATTIVA). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

TIGER TEES (Dubawi). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,247,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., TJ's Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

TERRAVISTA (Captain Rio). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). 11 wins to 1400m, A$2,667,255, to 2016-17, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Darley Bush Fire Support H., Time Thief at Darley H., Thinc H., Australian Turf Club P., 2d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Festival S., L, VRC Mumm S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

BALL OF MUSCLE (Dubawi). 9 wins to 1200m, A$922,325, to 2017-18, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, VRC Absolut S., L, ATC TAB Rewards P., Ranvet Sprint H., TAB Quaddie H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2-3 times, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, VRC 3AW Community Raceday H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Eric Kime H., 4th ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3.

SUPER EASY (Darci Brahma). Horse of the Year in Singapore in 2012 & 2013. Champion 3YO & Sprinter in Singapore in 2012 & 2013. 15 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$63,025, S$2,113,547, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Patrons' Bowl, L, EW Barker Trophy, L, Three Rings Trophy, L, Paititi Gold Trophy, L, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Open H., Kranji A S., Class 2 H., WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., Class 4 H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, 3d Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, 4th ARC Karaka Million, RL. Sire.

OUR LUKAS (Generous). 12 wins from 1200m to 2150m, A$670,800, Ipswich Cup, L-twice, Seymour Cup, L, BRC Brisbane H., L, Strawberry Road H., L, BTC Moreton Hire H., Thiess Facilities Management H., Saint Gobain H., QTC Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy H., Galilee H., 2d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Members' H., L, BTC Home Buyers H., QTC Subiaco H., 3d Ipswich Cup, L, QTC Phil Sullivan H., L, BTC Turner Freeman Lawyers H., QTC Guineas Room H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L.

Our Boy Lukas. 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$201,088, STC Grand Pavilion H., AJC Lansdowne H., SAJC Sportingbet H., 2d Mackay Cup, AJC Corporate Membership H., M Young Scholarship Trust H., Alexandria H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d QTC Cleandomain H., STC Alpha Flight Services H., Haden H.

Frustrating. 2 wins at 1000m, 1250m, BRC Australian Special Metals P., SAJC Alan Sheppard H., 2d MVRC Essendon Jeep & Hyundai H., 3d BRC Bidvest H., SAJC Patinack Farm H. Dam of-

LONG LEAF (Fastnet Rock). 3 wins at 2, A$289,500, in 2017-18, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Ubet 2YO P., 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

 

Race Record:

Unplaced.

* We will never spam you