Sire: Rubick

Colour: Bay

Dam: High Ace

Sex: Colt

Age: 2

Foaled: Aug 24, 2018

Country: Australia

Owners: Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Horse Ventures, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock Australia, Starlight Racing, Glenlogan Park, Highgrove Stud, Nick Vass Bloodstock, Aston Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Carpe Diem, Winstar Farm Llc, G1g Racing & Breeding

Career:
2: 0 - 0 - 0
Wins: 0.0%
Place: 0.0%
Prizemoney:$6,400.00

 

 BRIGGS (AUS)

 

Bay ColtFoaled in 2018

SireEncosta de LagoFairy KingNorthern Dancer
RUBICK (AUS) Shoal CreekStar Way
2011Sliding CubeRock of GibraltarDanehill
  Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
DamRed DazzlerRed RansomRoberto
HIGH ACE (AUS) Vain HillDanehill
2010PardeesRubitonCentury
  Act of DevotionUmatilla

RUBICK (AUS) (Bay 2011-Stud 2015). 3 wins-2 at 2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2019-20. Sire of 139 rnrs, 59 wnrs, inc. SW Rubisaki (VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2), Yes Yes Yes, Condo's Express, SP Jet Propulsion, One Shy Ruby, The Face, Alburq, Biscara, Excess Funds, Montelena, Masseuse, Krameric and of My Ruby, Erno, Rubic Rose, Ruuca, Wilmot Pass, Cafe Rizu, Peggy Selene, Andrassy Avenue, Belitsa, Mr Mosaic, etc.

 

1st dam

HIGH ACE, by Red Dazzler. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Aust. Sister to PARDOE - GOD OF DRAGON (H.K.). Dam of two foals, one to race, inc:-

Spirit One (f. by Spirit of Boom). 2 wins at 2, A$214,000, in 2019-20, BRC TAB 2YO H., GCTC Aquis 2YO H., 2d BRC TAB 2YO P., 3d GCTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., Stronger 2YO H.

 

2nd dam

PARDEES, by Rubiton. 2 wins at 1100m, 2d MVRC Members Equity Bank H., MRC Alan Currie H., 3d MVRC Ron King Sprint H. Three-quarter-sister to PERSONAL ENSIGN (dam of FONTITON, SARTORIAL SPLENDOR), Amen Ruby, half-sister to El Milagro (dam of TEQUILA TIME, INNER WARRIOR). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

PARDOE - GOD OF DRAGON (H.K.) (Red Dazzler). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$174,450, HK$3,153,980, to 2019-20, BRC Oxlade S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Ipswich TC Summer Tix on Sale 2YO H., HKJC Kung Hei H., Li Cup, 2d HKJC Merlion H., Topaz H., Kwu Tung H., Leighton H., 3d SCTC Skyracing.com.au 2YO P., HKJC High West H.

Takeittothelimit. 4 wins from 1650m to 2200m to 2019-20, 2d Ipswich TC Schweppes P.

Party Pardee. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m, A$141,650, 2d Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic.

High Ace. 4 wins. See above.

Terrius. 2 wins at 1350m, 1650m in 2019-20 in Aust.

 

3rd dam

ACT OF DEVOTION, by Umatilla. 2 wins at 1200m, VRC Lawn Stand H., VATC Gipsy Queen H., 3d SAJC Kenvain H. Half-sister to Kentucky Blue, Amen Ruby, Pray in Vain, Blue Gum Girl (dam of PERSONAL ENSIGN). Dam of 3 foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:-

El Milagro. 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$75,450, MVRC Specto H., MRC Reveille H., 2d MRC Deck the Halls H. Dam of-

TEQUILA TIME (Stratum). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$359,290, to 2019-20, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Ubet 2YO H., Darley 2YO H., Fleurieu Milk Company H., 2d SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Richard & Judy Roberts H., AAMI H., Lets Make Sa Racing Great H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3, James Boag's 2YO P., 4th SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

INNER WARRIOR (God's Own). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$174,350, TTC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Sires' Produce S., PFD Foodservices Trophy, Cock'n'bull Autumn Classic, 2d TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d TTC George Adams P., L, 4th TRC Hobart Guineas, L.

Another Award (Shamus Award). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, 2d Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions 2YO P., 3d SAJC Oaklands P., L, Furphy 2YO P., Murray Bridge RC Adelaide Galvanising H.

Concrete Johnny. 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$105,450, TRC Thorpe & Turner Travel Associates 2YO H., TTC Launceston City Council H., TRC Healthy Spaces & Places H., TTC Tas & Margot H., 2d Devonport RC Easter Sprint H., TTC McCrimmon Insurance H., 3d TRC Raine & Horne Hobart 2YO H., TTC Tasbonus 2YO H., TRC Rotary Community Service H., Canteen Cup, TTC RF Fergusson H.

 

4th dam

GOLDEN PRAYER, by Amen Brother. 7 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$160,385, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, Walter Brown S.H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., VATC Vard Australia H., SAJC Lindsay Park Stud H., 2d MVRC Kingston Rose H., 3d MVRC Hollymount H., VATC Matinee P., Morwell H. Half-sister to Golden Vanity (dam of GOING TO JACKSON - BEAUTY FOREVER (H.K.)). Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Kentucky Blue (Rancho Ruler). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, MVRC Qantas H., 2d VATC Liberal H., 3d VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

Pray in Vain (Kenvain). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$212,290, MRC Woorak H., MVRC Jack's Satay Bar H., 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

Amen Ruby (Rubiton). Winner at 1100m, A$82,500, VATC Shankhill Lass H., 2d VATC Quezette S., L, 4th VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.3. Producer.

Blue Gum Girl. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, VATC Spring Racing Carnival H. Dam of-

PERSONAL ENSIGN (Rubiton). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$212,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, 3d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2. Dam of-

FONTITON (Turffontein). 3 wins at 2, A$435,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL. Producer.

SARTORIAL SPLENDOR (Brazen Beau). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$259,400, to 2019-20, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Living Legends P., Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., 3d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Share This